Conditions: smooth
Short Course: 6 miles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class |
1 | Todd Silver | :45:54 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
2 | David Halpern/Mel Furrer/John Holtman/Bela Kovacs | :48:12 | MX K4 | 1 |
3 | Traci Cole/Kent Barber/Vern Heikkila/Koll Hagen | :49:03 | MX K4 | 2 |
4 | Steve Wells | :49:40 | M 1X-RIII | 2 |
5 | Shane Baker | :53:04 | M HPK | 1 |
6 | Jerome Cox et al | :54:26 | C-DUGOUT 12 | 1 |
7 | Cameron Turner | :54:53 | M 1X-RII | 1 |
8 | John Day | :55:57 | M HPK | 2 |
9 | Michael Lampi | :56:23 | M PEDAL | 1 |
10 | Jan Gifford | :57:46 | W 1X-RIII | 1 |
11 | Scott Moody | :58:35 | M OC1 | 1 |
12 | Rick Peterson | :59:07 | M HPK | 3 |
13 | Lynn Purdy/Charlene Shelfer | :59:37 | W OC2 | 1 |
14 | Mischa Burnett | :59:48 | M FSK | 1 |
15 | John Garrett | :59:49 | M FSK | 2 |
16 | Bob Shelfer/Fred Shipley | 1:00:49 | M C2 | 1 |
17 | Jerry Hagen | 1:02:18 | M FSK | 3 |
18 | Levi Jefferson | 1:03:26 | M HPK | 4 |
19 | Chris Queitzsch/Dave Veland | 1:03:29 | M SPRINT C2 | 1 |
20 | Leonard Lepine | 1:04:39 | M OC1 | 2 |
21 | Duane Watanuki | 1:06:56 | M OC1 | 3 |
22 | Rocky Lam | 1:06:57 | M OC1 | 4 |
23 | Andrew Elliot | 1:08:18 | M K1 | 1 |
24 | Bruce Waddell | 1:10:46 | M 1X-WHERRY | 1 |
25 | Robin Jarney | 1:12:10 | M OC1 | 5 |
26 | Paul Mocha | 1:17:30 | M SK | 1 |
27 | Kristin Thorness | 1:21:49 | W SK | 1 |
28 | Ian MaCrae | 1:49:00 | M SK | 2 |
29 | Lanna MaCrae | 1:49:36 | W SK | 2 |
Long Course: 14.1 miles | ||||
Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class |
1 | Rainer Storb/Rob O'Brien | 1:40:14 | M 2X | 1 |
2 | Robert Meenk | 1:41:32 | M 1X | 1 |
3 | Theresa/Jeff Knakal | 1:45:31 | MX 2X | 1 |
4 | Joost Zeeger | 1:48:47 | M HPK | 1 |
5 | Adrian Storb | 1:51:41 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
6 | Steve Thompson | 1:52:08 | M 1X-RIII | 2 |
7 | Shaun Koos | 1:52:09 | M K1 | 1 |
8 | Alan Anderson/Mark Gosney | 1:55:10 | M SK2 | 1 |
9 | Bill Jaquette | 1:57:26 | M 1X-RIII | 3 |
10 | Cory Lancaster | 1:59:06 | M HPK | 2 |
11 | Randy Sigle | 1:59:07 | M 1X-RIII | 4 |
12 | Mike Bills | 1:59:16 | M HPK | 3 |
13 | Greg Gilda | 2:00:16 | M HPK | 4 |
14 | Luke Wigrin | 2:18:04 | M K1 | 2 |
15 | Jim Raney/Rich Seubert | 2:22:10 | M 2X-FIXED SEAT | 1 |
16 | Jeff Clark | 2:26:27 | M HPK | 5 |
17 | Tom Cartmill | 2:27:34 | M SK | 2 |
18 | Janet Heikkila/Patti Garrett | 2:33:05 | W SK2 | 1 |
19 | Debbie Natelson | 2:56:41 | W 1X-RII | 1 |
20 | Mike Richeson | 2:59:43 | M SK | 1 |
21 | Will Dawson | 3:26:56 | W 1X | 1 |