PLACE OVERALL |
PLACE IN CATEGORY |
NAME | BOAT CLASS |
BOAT SIZE |
GENDER | AGE |
HOMETOWN | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 |
Griffin Siadak, Chad Anderson | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
male | 14 |
Lake Stevens | 0:37:20.91 |
2 |
1 |
Hanna Floss, Tony Andrews | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
mixed | 46 |
Sammamish | 0:37:47.18 |
3 |
2 |
Matt Biery, Nancy Biery | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
mixed | 42 |
Kenmore | 0:38:10.79 |
4 |
1 |
Theresa Batty, Rob O Brian | rec2 |
2 |
mixed | 50 |
Seattle | 0:38:14.44 |
5 |
2 |
Don Hoffman, Ben McIsaac | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
male | 61 |
Lake Stevens | 0:38:53.61 |
6 |
1 |
Jeff Hilburn, Don Kiesling | HPK |
2 |
male | 39 |
Bellingham | 0:38:58.85 |
7 |
1 |
Eric Moll | HPK |
1 |
male | 38 |
Olympia | 0:40:40.18 |
8 |
1 |
Morris Arthur, Debbie Arthur | HPK |
2 |
mixed | 43 |
Bellingham | 0:40:42.06 |
9 |
2 |
Ben Fast, John George | HPK |
2 |
male | 52 |
N. Vancouver | 0:41:19.88 |
10 |
1 |
Maggie Lykins, Tanis Whittington, Michael Johnston, Nicholas Johnston, Devynn Vogt, | Flatwater Rowing |
4+ |
mixed | 14 |
Lake Stevens | 0:41:22.23 |
11 |
1 |
Brian Boatman, Laci Bujdos | OC2 |
2 |
male | 53 |
Bellingham | 0:41:25.53 |
12 |
2 |
Jeff Hegedus | HPK |
1 |
male | 50 |
Bellingham | 0:41:28.49 |
13 |
1 |
Jessica Lowe, Claire Sandberg | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
female | 46 |
Seattle | 0:41:38.61 |
14 |
3 |
Kirk Christensen | HPK |
1 |
male | 45 |
Bellingham | 0:41:42.58 |
15 |
2 |
Sharon Elsayed, Marieke Watson | Flatwater Rowing |
2 |
female | 43 |
Kirkland | 0:41:51.36 |
16 |
1 |
warren bruce | HPK |
1 |
male | 53 |
north vancouver | 0:42:44.58 |
17 |
1 |
Jeff Davis | rec3 |
1 |
male | 55 |
Bellingham | 0:43:10.95 |
18 |
2 |
Alan Clark | HPK |
1 |
male | 54 |
Sequim | 0:43:19.92 |
19 |
4 |
Chris Dobrovolny | HPK |
1 |
male | 43 |
Vancouver | 0:43:34.76 |
20 |
2 |
David Halpern, Doug Nichols | OC2 |
2 |
male | 53 |
Friday Harbor | 0:43:39.77 |
21 |
5 |
Greg Dutton | HPK |
1 |
male | 47 |
Bellingham | 0:43:40.52 |
22 |
3 |
John Day | HPK |
1 |
male | 50 |
North Bend | 0:43:41.14 |
23 |
4 |
Kim Cantrell | HPK |
1 |
male | 50 |
Bellingham | 0:43:47.03 |
24 |
1 |
Duncan Howat | HPK |
1 |
male | 64 |
Bellingham | 0:43:47.03 |
25 |
6 |
Paul Hansen | HPK |
1 |
male | 48 |
W. Vancouver | 0:44:07.41 |
26 |
1 |
Heather Nelson, Brandon Nelson | OC2 |
2 |
mixed | 37 |
Bellingham | 0:44:20.91 |
27 |
7 |
Paul Clement | HPK |
1 |
male | 44 |
bellingham | 0:44:23.19 |
28 |
8 |
Dan Wakeland | HPK |
1 |
male | 48 |
Bellingham | 0:45:13.98 |
29 |
2 |
Mike Gregory | HPK |
1 |
male | 60 |
Bellingham | 0:45:16.55 |
30 |
1 |
Hugh Conroy | rec3 |
1 |
male | 43 |
Bellingham | 0:45:25.55 |
31 |
2 |
Bill Jaquette | rec3 |
1 |
male | 67 |
Marysville | 0:45:50.43 |
32 |
2 |
Rainer Straka | rec3 |
1 |
male | 48 |
SURREY | 0:46:01.95 |
33 |
2 |
Eric Gerstl, Annie Gerstl | OC2 |
2 |
mixed | 42 |
Bellingham | 0:46:26.8 |
34 |
1 |
Sherri Cassuto | HPK |
1 |
female | 52 |
Seattle | 0:46:29.73 |
35 |
9 |
Gary Cassulis | HPK |
1 |
male | 48 |
North Vancouver | 0:46:36.74 |
36 |
3 |
Jeffrey Wong, Vern Heikkila | OC2 |
2 |
male | 60 |
Aberdeen | 0:46:40.62 |
37 |
1 |
Bill Armstrong | rec2 |
1 |
male | 57 |
Marysville | 0:47:37.17 |
38 |
2 |
Traci Cole | HPK |
1 |
female | 49 |
Kenmore | 0:47:39.03 |
39 |
10 |
Brent Couvrette | HPK |
1 |
male | 21 |
Seattle | 0:47:40.44 |
40 |
1 |
Thomas Wier | other |
1 |
male | 29 |
Snohomish | 0:48:02.04 |
41 |
1 |
Ken Katz, Luanne Katz | K |
2 |
mixed | 53 |
Salt Spring Island | 0:48:04.56 |
42 |
11 |
Mike Trowbridge | HPK |
1 |
male | 33 |
Bellingham | 0:48:04.93 |
43 |
3 |
Gwyn Howat | HPK |
1 |
female | 42 |
Bellingham | 0:48:08.61 |
44 |
12 |
Michael Dee | HPK |
1 |
male | 49 |
Deming | 0:49:15.44 |
45 |
13 |
Dean Peterson | HPK |
1 |
male | 48 |
Seattle | 0:49:20.83 |
46 |
1 |
Brady Guinn | OC1 |
1 |
male | 36 |
Seattle | 0:49:26.39 |
47 |
1 |
Bonnie Stanger, Becky Bolk, Martha Isbister, Clay Warner, John Pachuta, Karrie Cooper | OC6 |
6 |
mixed | 57 |
Friday Harbor | 0:49:28.89 |
48 |
1 |
Michael Lee, Ted Scherrer | C2 |
2 |
male | 39 |
Bellingham | 0:49:37.01 |
49 |
3 |
Shane Baker | HPK |
1 |
male | 63 |
Port Orchard | 0:49:40.42 |
50 |
3 |
Charley Kanieski | rec3 |
1 |
male | 56 |
Port Townsend | 0:49:58.75 |
51 |
1 |
Elizabeth Hunt, Birgit Longman | OC2 |
2 |
female | 45 |
Federal Way | 0:50:53.83 |
52 |
4 |
Delvan Johnston | rec3 |
1 |
male | 63 |
Vancouver | 0:50:57.01 |
53 |
1 |
Marshall Seaman | FSK |
1 |
male | 54 |
Bellingham | 0:51:17.96 |
54 |
2 |
Randy Olson | OC1 |
1 |
male | 49 |
Bellingham | 0:51:24.37 |
55 |
14 |
John Rybczyk | HPK |
1 |
male | 49 |
BELLINGHAM | 0:51:35.2 |
56 |
3 |
Mike Hammer | OC1 |
1 |
male | 47 |
Mount Vernon | 0:51:44.07 |
57 |
3 |
Bob McBeath, Ann Thistle | OC2 |
2 |
mixed | 62 |
Everson | 0:51:51.17 |
58 |
1 |
Katherine Runyon | Flatwater Rowing |
1 |
female | 57 |
Lake Stevens | 0:52:23.07 |
59 |
2 |
David Scherrer, Susan Bennerstrom | C2 |
2 |
male | 58 |
Bellingham | 0:52:32.42 |
60 |
1 |
Jim Trowbridge | FSK |
1 |
male | 64 |
Bellingham | 0:52:34.79 |
61 |
1 |
thom prichard | C1 |
1 |
male | 58 |
bellingham | 0:52:44.34 |
62 |
2 |
Jim Erickson | FSK |
1 |
male | 66 |
Seattle | 0:53:12.04 |
63 |
2 |
Ken Marzocco | FSK |
1 |
male | 52 |
Bellingham | 0:53:15.89 |
64 |
1 |
Chris Johnston, Gary Longton | rec3 |
2 |
male | 55 |
Stanwood | 0:53:17.81 |
65 |
1 |
Butch , Cerle Hillaire, Rocky Lam, Ceci Martinez, Dean Williams, Dean Williams, Jr. | OC6 |
6 |
male | Everett | 0:53:36.54 |
|
66 |
4 |
Matt Treat | OC1 |
1 |
male | 52 |
Ferndale | 0:53:45.8 |
67 |
1 |
Kathy White, Nancy Johnston, Jen Huffman, Susie Lykins, Carrie Siadak | Flatwater Rowing |
4+ |
female | 45 |
Lake Stevens | 0:53:58.11 |
68 |
5 |
Daniel Seaton | OC1 |
1 |
male | 38 |
Friday Harbor | 0:54:10.89 |
69 |
1 |
Annie Boydstun, Eric Paige | SK |
2 |
mixed | 40 |
Bellingham | 0:54:13.81 |
70 |
1 |
Alan Fritzbere | rec1 |
1 |
male | 65 |
Bellingham | 0:55:11.65 |
71 |
1 |
Debbie Natelson | rec2 |
1 |
female | 51 |
Renton | 0:55:30.64 |
72 |
4 |
Vanessa Haycock | HPK |
1 |
female | 41 |
Bellingham | 0:55:36.49 |
73 |
3 |
David Couvrette, Billy Jessen | C2 |
2 |
male | 23 |
Seattle | 0:55:56.48 |
74 |
3 |
Mike Berry | FSK |
1 |
male | 64 |
Blaine | 0:55:56.86 |
75 |
6 |
Lalo Melendez | OC1 |
1 |
male | 68 |
Bremerton | 0:56:07.09 |
76 |
5 |
Carolyn Watson | HPK |
1 |
female | 36 |
Bellingham | 0:56:28.28 |
77 |
6 |
Elizabeth Erickson | HPK |
1 |
female | 53 |
Seattle | 0:56:28.93 |
78 |
1 |
Deborah Dempsey | rec1 |
1 |
female | 60 |
Bellingham | 0:56:47.7 |
79 |
7 |
Susan Horst | HPK |
1 |
female | 45 |
Bellingham | 0:56:57.92 |
80 |
2 |
Jim Steadman | rec1 |
1 |
male | 58 |
Bellingham | 0:57:37.88 |
81 |
1 |
Martin Myers, Doug Myers | SK |
2 |
male | 43 |
Duvall | 0:57:53.51 |
82 |
1 |
Tom Cartmill | SK |
1 |
male | 58 |
Seattle | 0:57:58.45 |
83 |
2 |
Eric Mead, Dan Baharav | SK |
2 |
male | 61 |
White Rock | 0:58:05.13 |
84 |
1 |
Char Waller | OC1 |
1 |
female | 49 |
Bellingham | 0:59:33.75 |
85 |
1 |
Dan Powell | SK |
1 |
male | 38 |
Seattle | 1:01:30.27 |
86 |
8 |
Trista Bilmer | HPK |
1 |
female | 32 |
Vancouver | 1:02:03.15 |
87 |
2 |
Carrie Weisse | rec2 |
1 |
female | 58 |
mukilteo | 1:02:25.29 |
88 |
1 |
Jim Laurel, Bob Brodie, Phil Eley, David Pratt, Kieth Wiege | 21-foot Gig |
5 |
male | 68 |
anacortes | 1:02:38.17 |
89 |
2 |
Tom Borst | SK |
1 |
male | 54 |
Marblemount | 1:02:49.93 |
90 |
3 |
John Grant | SK |
1 |
male | 56 |
Ellensburg | 1:02:55.59 |
91 |
3 |
Donald Jackson | FSK |
1 |
male | 53 |
Bainbridge Island | 1:03:09.34 |
92 |
2 |
Lucie Gilda, Greg Gilda | SK |
2 |
mixed | 24 |
Seattle | 1:03:28.64 |
93 |
4 |
Eric Korn | FSK |
1 |
male | 45 |
Renton | 1:03:38.39 |
94 |
1 |
Callie Johnston, Sam Johnston | rec1 |
2 |
mixed | 19 |
Stanwood | 1:04:22.33 |
95 |
2 |
Cheryl Batty | OC1 |
1 |
female | 47 |
bellingham | 1:04:54.99 |
96 |
2 |
Josh Huffman, Trevor Fowler, Jack Cruzan, Kyle Morrenzin, Sammy Calvert | Flatwater Rowing |
4+ |
mixed | 14 |
Lake Stevens | 1:06:46.7 |
97 |
1 |
Liz Graf-Brennen, Gerri Hashisaki | FSK |
2 |
female | 62 |
Seattle | 1:09:12.09 |
98 |
1 |
Andrea Feist | SK |
1 |
female | 50 |
Bellevue | 1:15:35.09 |
99 |
1 |
Michael Lampi | Pedal Boat |
1 |
male | 50 |
Bellevue | 1:17:50.2 |
100 |
2 |
Christopher May | SK |
1 |
male | 26 |
Woodinville | 1:18:13.98 |
101 |
2 |
Nancy Arends | SK |
1 |
female | 49 |
White Rock | 1:20:28.23 |
102 |
1 |
Pat Tamarin | K |
1 |
female | 57 |
Sumas | 1:33:39.12 |