Place Overall | Name | Class | Place In Class | Time |
Rowers | ||||
1 | Alex Parkman/Vivian Hatfield | mixed double shell | 1 | 54:37 |
2 | Steve Chapin | rec III | 1 | 55:22 |
3 | Paul Harvey/Jim Rider | double shell | 1 | 55:24 |
4 | Adrian Storb | rec III | 2 | 55:45 |
5 | Eric Stuen | rec III | 3 | 56:00 |
6 | Rob O'Brien | rec III | 4 | 56:14 |
7 | Rainer Storb | rec III | 5 | 56:24 |
8 | Jeff Knakel | rec II | 1 | 56:46 |
9 | Bill McAndrew | rec III | 6 | 57:27 |
13 | Marty Myers/Jim Raney | double shell | 2 | l:01:22 |
14 | Mike Kennedy | rec II | 2 | 1:02:17 |
15 | Theresa Knakel | rec III-womens | 1 | 1:02:36 |
16 | Steve Wells | rec II | 3 | 1:02:54 |
19 | Laird Findlay | rec III | 7 | 1:05:32 |
29 | Margaret Stewart | rec III-womens | 2 | 1:10:53 |
30 | Kathy McCormick | rec II-womens | 1 | 1:11:02 |
39 | Art Thomas | sliding seat wherry | 1 | 1:26:41 |
40 | Michelle Hoverter | rec II-womens | 2 | 1:31:27 |
Place Overall | Name | Class | Place In Class | Time |
Paddlers | ||||
10 | Joost Zeegers | HPK | 1 | 58:05 |
11 | Erik Borgnes | HPK | 2 | 59:39 |
12 | Shane Baker | HPK | 3 | 59:40 |
17 | Jim Bishop | HPK | 4 | 1:03:58 |
18 | Mickey Bevens | HPK | 5 | l:04:36 |
20 | Larry Bussinger | HPK | 6 | 1:05:55 |
21 | Geoff Briggs | OC-1 | 1 | 1:05:59 |
22 | Randy Olsen | OC-1 | 2 | 1:06:03 |
23 | Kirk Christensen | HPK | 7 | 1:06:43 |
24 | David Halpern | FSK | 1 | 1:07:03 |
25 | Bela Kovacs | FSK | 2 | 1:08:23 |
26 | Laura Jackson | HPK-womens | 1 | 1:09:22 |
27 | Ken Grimes/Don Wahl | Double kayak | 1 | 1:09:46 |
28 | Steve Bennett | FSK | 3 | 1:10:11 |
31 | Rievers Dustin | HPK | 8 | 1:11:30 |
32 | Steve Exe | FSK | 4 | 1:13:26 |
33 | John Garrett | FSK | 5 | 1:16:26 |
34 | Dean Williams | canoe | 1 | 1:17:01 |
35 | Brian Page | HPK | 9 | 1:17:56 |
36 | Lynn Gudjonsson | FSK-womens | 1 | 1:21:28 |
37 | Traci Cole | SK-womens | 1 | 1:21:44 |
38 | Curt Stewart | SK | 1 | 1:26:18 |
41 | Anthony Flagg | SK | 2 | 1:32:39 |
42 | Paul Mueller | canoe | 2 | 1:51:17 |