5/19/2002: Switched places of Chow and Briggs; finish order should now be final. Final times are still outstanding: time between 1st & 2nd place boats should be greater than 1m, and time between 2nd and 3rd place boats less than 30s. Also reported that time between 6th & 7th is less than that shown. It would appear that the unreported black hole lurking at the center of American Lake has once again had its non-Newtonian effect on timing instruments...
Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Halpern, Kent Barber, Traci Cole, Greg Gilda | :48:47 | MX | K4 | 1 |
2 | Ranier & Adrian Storb | :48:50 | M | 2X | 1 |
3 | Steve Isaac & Steve Thompson | :49:30 | M | 2X | 2 |
4 | Robert Meenk | :50:11 | M | 1X | 1 |
5 | David Fort & John Depalma | :50:14 | M | K2 | 1 |
6 | Rob Obrien | :51:24 | M | 1X-RIII | 1 |
7 | Mark Gosney & Shane Baker | :52:21 | M | HPK2 | 1 |
8 | Teresa Knakal & Karen Hart | :52:26 | W | 2X | 1 |
9 | Steve Wells | :56:12 | M | 1X-RIII | 2 |
10 | Cory Lancaster | :56:29 | M | HPK | 1 |
11 | Alan Anderson & Dan Scarvie | :56:41 | M | SK2 | 1 |
12 | Jeff Knakal & Cerise | :57:23 | MX | 2X | 1 |
13 | Lauren Austin | :59:14 | W | K1 | 1 |
14 | Tacoma Dragon Boat Association | :59:55 | MX | Dragonboat | 1 |
15 | Richard Ramsey | 1:00:05 | M | 1X-RII | 1 |
16 | Charlie Moran | 1:00:31 | M | HPK | 2 |
17 | Dave Meyers | 1:00:37 | M | 1X-RII | 2 |
18 | Kevin Cowan | 1:00:50 | M | OC1 | 1 |
19 | Jeff Clark | 1:01:56 | M | HPK | 3 |
20 | Calvin Chow | 1:02:13 | M | OC1 | 2 |
21 | Geoff Briggs | 1:02:15 | M | OC1 | 3 |
22 | Tacoma Dragon Boat Association | 1:02:21 | MX | Dragonboat | 2 |
23 | Steve Bennett | 1:02:43 | M | FSK | 1 |
24 | Ken Grimes & Don Wahl | 1:02:43 | M | SK2 | 2 |
25 | Scott Moody | 1:02:58 | M | OC1 | 4 |
26 | Kali Green | 1:04:29 | W | K1 | 2 |
27 | Jim Raney & Rich Seubert | 1:04:51 | M | 2X WHERRY | 1 |
28 | Bela Kovacs | 1:04:52 | M | FSK | 2 |
29 | Luke Wibren | 1:05:11 | M | K1 | 1 |
30 | Peter Wylie | 1:05:20 | M | OC1 | 5 |
31 | Rick Peterson | 1:05:53 | M | HPK | 4 |
32 | Andrew Krynen | 1:05:53 | M | OC1 | 6 |
33 | Megan Palmer | 1:07:27 | W | K1 | 1 |
34 | Pat Ogawa | 1:07:45 | M | OC1 | 7 |
35 | Niko Skartvedt & Owen Kelly | 1:08:52 | M | HPK2 | 2 |
36 | Bob Shelfer | 1:09:11 | M | OC1 | 8 |
37 | Shaun Rasmussen | 1:09:35 | M | HPK | 5 |
38 | Jerome Cox | 1:10:27 | M | OC1 | 9 |
39 | John Garrett | 1:11:02 | M | FSK | 3 |
40 | Aaron Scull | 1:11:27 | M | C1 | 1 |
41 | Sid Whaley | 1:11:30 | M | 1X-RIII | 3 |
42 | Jerry Sommerman | 1:12:07 | M | OC1 | 10 |
43 | Platt | 1:13:27 | M | OC1 | 11 |
44 | Gordon Martinez | 1:13:29 | M | OC1 | 12 |
45 | Jake Kiehl | 1:19:31 | M | SK | 1 |
46 | Ted Wirsching & Noah Skartvedt | 1:21:52 | M | HPK2 | 3 |
47 | David Veland | 1:24:14 | M | C1 | 2 |
48 | Michael Lampi | 1:31:05 | M | Pedal | 1 |
49 | Richard Hoke | DNF | M | OTHER | |
50 | Lizzie Resta & Tashi Green | DNF | W | HPK2 |